?

Log in

Fenton Marching Band [entries|friends|calendar]
Fenton Marching Band

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(1 Marking time ~March with us)

[10 Apr 2006|10:03pm]

mini_muppet217
Uhm like, yeah... woah.

(March with us)

[12 Jun 2005|09:55pm]

a_zealousending
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

join kiddies

(March with us)

[06 Apr 2005|09:03pm]

band_chick_13
I really miss marching band. Next year our show is supposed to be "The Who." That will be pretty sweet!!

Oh I am not going to fill out an application because yeah you know who I am and I dont want too, haha.

(1 Marking time ~March with us)

[17 Jan 2005|11:58pm]

a_zealousending
1sexybandgeek

(March with us)

[31 Jan 2005|05:48pm]

loserguitarist4
1. What is your name?
Nick Husted
2. How old are you?
14
3. Are you male or female? Or do you not know?
Male
4. What brought you too this, our Marching Family?
Uhm Garrett told me about it and uhm yea...
5. What do you bring too this, our Marching Family?
A positive outlook on things... idk
6. Does the Drum-line rock?
Yes
7. What about the Horn-line?
Hell Yea!
8. What Instrument do you play?
Trumpet
9. Why do you play it?
Because it kicks ass.
10.What is your Favorite Color?
Blue... wait no red.
11.What is your quest?
I seek the Holy Grail.
12.What is the airspeed of an unladed swallow?
African or European?
13.What is you favorite music?
SKA!
14.Your favorite composer?*Garrett’s idea*
Hell if I know
15.Do you consider yourself more of a fermata or a decrescendo?
Hmmm... a fermata... hold me.
16.If neither… then what?

17.Who told you about us?
Garrett
18.Whatever happened to Preparations A through G?
They caused a rash... idk.

(March with us)

whatever happend [21 Nov 2004|11:04am]

xxbangooxx
[ mood | amused ]

whatever happend to this, no one writes anymore hahaha

(1 Marking time ~March with us)

I'm gorgeous! [15 Sep 2004|08:20pm]

suggababy08
[ mood | you know how zero hour is! ]

So how about those pictures today? Photographers... creepy.

(2 Marking time ~March with us)

Re-vamped [14 Sep 2004|08:32pm]

mini_muppet217
So, me and garrett thought it would be cool to make so you have to fill out an application to join. So in the event anyone new wants to join, read the info the app. is in there.

(3 Marking time ~March with us)

[07 Sep 2004|09:23pm]

suggababy08
[ mood | amused ]

Hey Katie K. way to sound enthusiastic. I'm off to practice the closer over, and over, and over, and over...

(3 Marking time ~March with us)

[06 Sep 2004|07:59pm]

baby_girl_88
[ mood | amused ]

Hello everyone!!!!!!! This is a great community, I'm glad someone made it.


Hey! >:o How come Color Guard isn't on the interests list????

(March with us)

[06 Sep 2004|02:13pm]

rockstar07
[ mood | abcdefghijklmnop.... ]

Mk because this sundays tri county has wayyyyyy toooooo much about lake fenton and their school in it I think everyone should go to tc times.com and write a hotline about how wonderful the fenton marching band is. come on guys hype it up. haha we rock!

(5 Marking time ~March with us)

[06 Sep 2004|12:18am]

a_zealousending
[ mood | LOOK AT ME!! ]

HAHAHA I'm in the BACKGROUND!!!

uh-oh

(March with us)

[05 Sep 2004|10:02pm]

rockstar07
[ mood | WWWWWWWWWWHHHHHHHHHHEEEEEEEEEE ]

YES! Marching band rocks and we smoked lf on thursday. I think I will be posting some pics from games and such in here tomorrow or tuesday, look for them!!!!!!!



adios fellow bandzies


Ashley

(March with us)

yea band [05 Sep 2004|06:01pm]

lisaland16
HELL YES! i'm a band groupie cause i'm not cool enough to actually be IN the band. oh well. i still rock! And you guys kicked ass last thursday, go fenton marching band, you rock my world!

(March with us)

[05 Sep 2004|05:11pm]

a_zealousending
Wow we rock, WE KICKED as against LF!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]